Show Details – Beauty & The Beast

Co-Directed By:
      Jason Loomis 
      Jeri Loomis 
Vocal Director: Andrea Shively
Choreographer: Kristen Wooster
Technical Director: Brandon Johnson
Producer: Ken Damerow

Performance Dates:
April 17th, 2020 @ 7:00pm
April 18th, 2020 @ 2:00pm & 7:00pm
April 19th, 2020 @ 2:00pm

Location:
Alverson Center for Performing Arts 
700 N Grand St.  
Fowlerville, MI 48836 
Click Here for Directions

Ticket Prices:
In Advance: $12
At The Door: $15

Advance Ticket Sales Locations:
Fowlerville News and Views
Fowlerville Chiropractic Health Center

Audition Information:
 Download Audition Packet
 Online Audition Registration Form 

Audition Times:
Appointment Required
December 8th, 2019 – 1:00am to 7:00pm
December 11th, 2019 – 5:30pm to 8:30pm
December 12t h, 2019 – 5:30pm to 8:30pm
December 14th, 2019 – 2:00pm to 8:00pm
December 15th, 2019 – 1:00pm to 7:00pm

Synopsis

The classic story tells of Belle, a young woman in a provincial town, and the Beast, who is really a young prince trapped under the spell of an enchantress. If the Beast can learn to love and be loved, the curse will end and he will be transformed into his former self. But time is running out. If the Beast does not learn his lesson soon, he and his household will be doomed for all eternity.

Cast List

Belle:  Kelley Lofton

Beast: Mark Mazzullo

Narrator: Brandon Johnson

Beggar Lady/Enchantress:  Averie Prins

Prince: Matt Jodoin

Gaston: Adam Hatt

LeFou: Andie Kozakiewicz

Maurice: Chuck Firman

Cogsworth: Peter LeMieux

Lumiere: Nolan Splavec

Babette: Cherie Eastman

Madame de la Grande Bouche: Beth Dutridge-Corp

Mrs. Potts: Nicole Kill

Chip: Camden Hart

Monsieur D’Arque: Christopher Clontz

Book Seller: Mike Limbers

Baker: Brandon Johnson

Enchanted Rug: Katelyn Loomis

Enchanted Dog/Stool: Raiven Matteson

Silly Girls
Kristel Hatt, Liz Rossow, Kayla Lozon, Natalie Loomis

Enchanted Objects 
Emelyn Atkinson, Kassidy Bantau, Ana Demerly, Bella Eaton,
Becky Frank, Gabrielle Fischhaber, Sabrina Harvey-Cronk,
Rebekah Hatt, Hailee Hines, Kylee Hunt, Ryann Kelley,
Myla Limbers, Laura Mandernack, Danykah Muck,
Marissa Murry, Jaxon Murry, Dylan Nelson, Averie Prins,
Vivian Pluff, Alex Simkins, Evalyn Simkins,
Bella Shreve, Abigail Spalding, Hope Wadkins,
Aubrey Wells, Julie Willard, Maddie Willard,
Maddy Woods, James Wooster

Townspeople
Josh Botruff, Ella Chesterfield, Aubrey Clark, Jackson Clark,
Ayden Clontz, Layla Clontz, Lola Clontz, Sara Clontz,
Patrick Cox, Ana Demerly, Sienna Dutton, Kim Firman,
Becky Frank*, Sabrina Harvey-Cronk, Gary Helfmann, Mary Helfmann,
Matt Jodoin, Myla Limbers, Alexander Loomis, Aubrey Loomis,
Dakota Luck-Thomas, Laura Mandernack*, Dylan Nelson,
Suzanne Pluff, Laura Radley, Michael Radley*, Mackenzie Redford
Jeanette Robertson, Makenna Rudnicki, ​
Sheri Schonfield, Alex Simkins, Evalyn Simkins, Hope Wadkins,
Aubrey Wells, Julie Willard, Maddie Willard, James Wooster

Tavern Patrons
Josh Botruff, Patrick Cox, Mike Limbers, Becky Frank,
Julian Hart, Gary Helfmann, Mary Helfmann, Matt Jodoin,
Brandon Johnson, Dylan Nelson, Laura Radley, Michael Radley,
Alex Simkins, Julie Willard, James Wooster

Mob
Josh Botruff, Patrick Cox, Julian Hart, Gary Helfmann,
Mary Helfmann, Brandon Johnson, Mike Limbers, Laura Radley,
Michael Radley, Jeanette Robertson, Sheri Schonfield

Wolves
Landon Black, Layla Black, Jackson Clark, Eli Devine,
Jonathan Firman, Thomas Firman, Bryson Fischhaber,
Kaleb Hart, Caleb Hatt, Alexander Loomis

Gargoyles
Jackson Clark, Alexander Loomis


* = Featured